Diary

Last updated: Friday 1st November 2019.

This calendar covers upcoming club matches (as listed on the ODTTA website), practice sessions and other table-tennis events at the Pavilion.

Warning! Some cancellations and match postponements may not be listed here, depending on whether the website maintainer was notified.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27th Oct
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

28th Oct
7.15pm Forum A (home) vs Forum C
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs Gladiators A
29th Oct
7.15pm Oxford Brookes A vs Forum D (away)
30th Oct
7.15pm Forum B (home) vs RAL A
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Forum I
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Forum G
31st Oct
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

1st Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

2nd Nov
3rd Nov
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

4th Nov
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs Oxford Brookes A
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Holton D
7.15pm Forum J (home) vs Forum K
7.15pm RAL A vs Forum A (away)
5th Nov
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
6th Nov
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Vikings A
7th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

7.15pm Holton B vs Forum H (away)
7.15pm Gladiators A vs Forum F (away)
7.15pm Holton A vs Forum E (away)
8th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

9th Nov
10th Nov
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

11th Nov
7.15pm Forum J (home) vs Oxford Community C
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs Begbroke A
7.15pm British Rail vs Forum D (away)
7.15pm Bicester D vs Forum I (away)
7.15pm Bicester B vs Forum G (away)
12th Nov
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
13th Nov
7.15pm Forum B (home) vs Bicester A
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Vikings B
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Holton A
14th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

15th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

16th Nov
17th Nov
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

18th Nov
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Oxford Community A
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs RAL B
7.15pm [2AS] Bicester E vs Forum J (away)
7.15pm Bicester A vs Forum A (away)
7.15pm Bicester C vs Forum H (away)
19th Nov
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
7.15pm Begbroke A vs Forum F (away)
20th Nov
7.15pm Forum B (home) vs British Rail
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Witney A
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs Forum D
21st Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

22nd Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

23rd Nov
24th Nov
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

25th Nov
7.15pm Forum J (home) vs Oxford Community B
7.15pm Forum A (home) vs Forum B
7.15pm British Rail vs Forum C (away)
7.15pm RAL B vs Forum G (away)
26th Nov
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
27th Nov
7.15pm Forum D (home) vs RAL A
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Witney B
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Forum E
28th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios /

7.15pm Holton C vs Forum I (away)
29th Nov
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

30th Nov
1st Dec
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

2nd Dec
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs RAL A
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Holton B
7.15pm British Rail vs Forum A (away)
7.15pm Vikings A vs Forum E (away)
7.15pm RAL B vs Forum F (away)
3rd Dec
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
7.15pm Oxford Brookes A vs Forum B (away)
4th Dec
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Gladiators A
5th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

7.15pm Holton C vs Forum H (away)
6th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

7th Dec
8th Dec
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

9th Dec
7.15pm Forum A (home) vs Oxford Brookes A
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs Bicester B
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs RAL B
7.15pm Bicester A vs Forum D (away)
7.15pm Vikings B vs Forum I (away)
10th Dec
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
11th Dec
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Holton D
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Vikings A
7.15pm [2AS] Oxford Community C vs Forum K (away)
12th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

7.15pm Holton A vs Forum G (away)
13th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

14th Dec
15th Dec
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

16th Dec
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs Bicester A
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Bicester C
7.15pm Bicester D vs Forum H (away)
7.15pm Bicester B vs Forum F (away)
7.15pm Witney A vs Forum E (away)
17th Dec
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
18th Dec
7.15pm Forum K (home) vs Bicester E
7.15pm Forum D (home) vs Forum B
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Begbroke A
19th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

20th Dec
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

21st Dec