Diary

Last updated: Friday 2nd February 2018.

This calendar covers upcoming club matches (as listed on the ODTTA website), practice sessions and other table-tennis events at the Pavilion.

Warning! Some cancellations and match postponements may not be listed here, depending on whether the website maintainer was notified.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11th Feb
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / Clive Westbury

12th Feb
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Vikings B
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Holton A
7.15pm Div 1 BR vs Forum B (away)
7.15pm Div 1 RAL vs Forum D (away)
13th Feb
7.15pm Div 3 Vikings E vs Forum J (away)
14th Feb
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs Vikings A
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs Vikings C
7.15pm Forum K (home) vs Bicester F
15th Feb
7-9pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios

7.15pm Div 2 Glads A vs Forum G (away)
7.15pm Div 3 Holton C vs Forum H (away)
16th Feb
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Neil Hurford

17th Feb
18th Feb
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / Clive Westbury

19th Feb
7.15pm Forum D (home) vs Forum C
7.15pm Forum J (home) vs Holton C
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Forum E
7.15pm Div 3 Bicester E vs Forum I (away)
20th Feb
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
7.15pm Div 1 Vikings A vs Forum A (away)
21st Feb
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Forum F
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Holton B
7.15pm [2AS] Forum K (home) vs Forum L
22nd Feb
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / ???

7.15pm Div 2 Glads B vs Forum E (away)
23rd Feb
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Neil Hurford / ???

24th Feb
25th Feb
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / Clive Westbury

26th Feb
7.15pm Forum A (home) vs Forum D
7.15pm Forum F (home) vs Vikings C
7.15pm Forum I (home) vs Bicester C
7.15pm Div 1 RAL vs Forum C (away)
27th Feb
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
28th Feb
7.15pm Forum E (home) vs Begbroke
7.15pm Forum H (home) vs Forum J
7.15pm [2AS] Forum L (home) vs Temple A
1st Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / ???

7.15pm Div 1 Bicester A vs Forum B (away)
7.15pm Div 2 Vikings B vs Forum G (away)
7.15pm [2AS] Bicester F vs Forum K (away)
2nd Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Neil Hurford

3rd Mar
4th Mar
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:
Vass Karatzios / ???

5th Mar
7.15pm Forum D (home) vs BR
7.15pm Forum B (home) vs RAL
7.15pm Forum J (home) vs Holton B
6th Mar
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
7th Mar
7.15pm Forum C (home) vs Forum A
7.15pm Forum G (home) vs Vikings D
7.15pm Forum B (home) vs Forum D
8th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

7.15pm Div 2 Glads B vs Forum F (away)
7.15pm Div 2 Bicester B vs Forum E (away)
7.15pm Div 3 Holton A vs Forum H (away)
7.15pm Div 3 Bicester D vs Forum I (away)
9th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

10th Mar
11th Mar
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

12th Mar
7pm Divisional Championships: Division 1
13th Mar
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
14th Mar
7pm Divisional Championships: Division 2
15th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

16th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

17th Mar
18th Mar
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

19th Mar
7pm Divisional Championships: Division 3
20th Mar
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
21st Mar
7pm Divisional Championships: 2AS
22nd Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

23rd Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

24th Mar
25th Mar
10am-12.30pm
Practice session

Organiser:

26th Mar
27th Mar
Junior Coaching
6.30pm Beginners
7.30pm-9pm Intermediates / Elites
28th Mar
29th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

30th Mar
7-10pm
Practice session

Organiser:

31st Mar